Disrupting Mobility Offering the whole EV Ecosystem

PRIVACY POLICY

At MoEVing Urban Technologies Private Limited (“MOEVING”) we recognize that privacy is of paramount importance and accordingly we are committed to maintaining it.

This privacy statement provides information about the personal information (i.e. name, address, phone no. e-mail, etc.) that MOEVING collects through different fields on its website, and the ways in which MOEVING uses that personal information.

MOEVING may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

Important Information about platform permissions

Most mobile platforms (iOS, Android, etc.) have defined certain types of device data that apps cannot access without your consent. And these platforms have different permission systems for obtaining your consent. The iOS platform will alert you the first time the application wants permission to access certain types of data and will let you consent (or not consent) to that request. Android devices will notify you of the permissions that the Application seeks before you first use the Application, and your use of the app constitutes your consent.

Use of the Information

Personal information collected by MOEVING is used for the following purposes:

Sharing of Information

We may share the information we collect about you as described in this Statement or as described at the time of collection or sharing, including as follows:

Personal information collected by MOEVING will not be used or disclosed for any purpose other than the above, except in all or any of the following circumstances:

(i) If it is for a directly related purpose that you would reasonably expect;

(ii) Where you have consented to the use or disclosure;

(iii) For law enforcement purposes.

MOEVING reserves the right to change/amend/modify at any time all or any of the terms contained in the Privacy Policy Statement, in its sole discretion without any obligation to make prior intimation to any user or the general public.

By accepting this policy statement you consent to the use (including processing and storage), transfer and disclosure of your information and data referred to in this policy statement for the purposes set out in this policy statement.


Chief Grievance Officer

Mr. Sandeep Kashyap

Contact No. :- +91 9818864970


Email
– Grievance At Moeving <[email protected]>